Annual Athletic Meet 2016

ANNUAL ATHLETIC MEET 2016-17

RESULT PRE SCHOOL

28th September 2016

NAME OF THE EVENT: BEAN BAG RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ARNAV DASPRE SCHOOL DFIRST
2AARUSH JAINPRE SCHOOL ASECOND
3ATHARV JAINPRE SCHOOL CTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: BEAN BAG RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1KHUSHDEEP GILLPRE SCHOOL AFIRST
2AADITRI SHARMAPRE SCHOOL BSECOND
3AANYA  KALHERPRE SCHOOL DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: STRINGING THE BEADS RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARAV GUPTAPRE SCHOOL BFIRST
2ANAGH SHARMAPRE SCHOOL DSECOND
3KSHITIJ BHATTPRE SCHOOL CTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: STRINGING THE BEADS RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARUSHI BHARDWAJPRE SCHOOL BFIRST
2KRISHA JAINPRE SCHOOL DSECOND
3MEGHANA AGRAWALPRE SCHOOL ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: APRON RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ATHARVA GUPTAPRE SCHOOL AFIRST
2ADITYA NIGAMPRE SCHOOL BSECOND
3KRIYANSH KHANDELWALPRE SCHOOL CTHIRD

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT:APRON RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ISHI SINGHALPRE SCHOOL CFIRST
2ANANYA ROYPRE SCHOOL ASECOND
3SAANVI SINGHPRE SCHOOL DTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SORTING RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARUSH SINGHPRE SCHOOL GFIRST
2SHIVANSH RAJ RAOPRE SCHOOL  FSECOND
3VIHAAN NAGPALPRE SCHOOL  CTHIRD

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: SORTING RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1REET BHASINPRE SCHOOL  BFIRST
2AGRIMA SINGHPRE SCHOOL  GSECOND
3AARADHYA BARTHWALPRE SCHOOL  DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: DAPHLI RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARAV GOELPRE SCHOOL  FFIRST
2ARAV BANSALPRE SCHOOL  BSECOND
3ASHISH KUMARPRE SCHOOL ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: DAPHLI RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SHIV PRIYAPRE SCHOOL DFIRST
2NIVEDITA SENPRE SCHOOL  ASECOND
3AARADHYA SHARMAPRE SCHOOL  BTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: BIRD RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1DHRUV AGGARWALPRE SCHOOL EFIRST
2SARTHAK BHATTPRE SCHOOLBSECOND
3ARYAVIR DEHRANPRE SCHOOL GTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: BIRD RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARYANA PATNIPRE SCHOOL CFIRST
2AVIKAPRE SCHOOL ASECOND
3AASHVI GUPTAPRE SCHOOL BTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: HOPPING RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SHAURYA DOBRIYALPRE SCHOOL EFIRST
2VIVAAN SINHAPRE SCHOOL ASECOND
3ARNAV MISHRAPRE SCHOOL BTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: HOPPING RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ARADHYA JAINPRE SCHOOL CFIRST
2AAHANA GUPTAPRE SCHOOL FSECOND
3DIVA TRIVEDIPRE SCHOOL ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SHIVANSHPRE SCHOOLEFIRST
2ARNAV GOYALPRE SCHOOL BSECOND
3PRABHAVPRE SCHOOL  ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1NASIRA ABIDIPRE SCHOOL  DFIRST
2MANASVI PARASHARPRE SCHOOL  ASECOND
3JESSICA KUMARPRE SCHOOL ETHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: RELAY RACE

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VEDANSH KUMAR , REYANSH PATIYA,  ANSHIKAPRE SCHOOLGFIRST
2AARAV SHARMA,RISHI CHANDA,APARNA MATTA,MYRAA GUPTAPRE SCHOOL  DSECOND
3RUDRANSH SHARMA,PRANJAL AGARWAL,SAKSHI GAUTAM,VEDANSHI BARTHWALPRE SCHOOL  ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: MUSICAL CONE

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARADHYA SHARMAPRE SCHOOL  BFIRST
2ADITYA SINHAPRE SCHOOL  DSECOND
3NITISHA RUSTAGIPRE SCHOOL  FTHIRD

PRE PRIMARY

28th September 2016

NAME OF THE EVENT: BEAN BAG RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1UTKARSH DOGRAPRE PRIMARY FFIRST
2AARUSH DIXITPRE PRIMARY DSECOND
3DIVIJ MALHOTRAPRE PRIMARY GTHIRD

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: BEAN BAG RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SAANVI GUPTAPRE PRIMARY CFIRST
2AVNI TAYALPRE PRIMARY FSECOND
3SWASTI SATIPRE PRIMARY GTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: STRINGING THE BEADS RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AMARTYA CHATURVEDIPRE PRIMARY CFIRST
2PARTH SHUKLAPRE PRIMARY ESECOND
3AVIK SINGHPRE PRIMARY GTHIRD

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: STRINGING THE BEADS RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1YAHVI SHARMAPRE PRIMARY AFIRST
2ISHIKA AGGARWALPRE PRIMARY CSECOND
3VAGISHA BISHTPRE PRIMARY ETHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: PYRAMID RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1DIVYANSH ROUTRAYPRE PRIMARY DFIRST
2KESHAV SINGHANIPRE PRIMARY ESECOND
3SOUMIL SETHPRE PRIMARY CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT:PYRAMID RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1JETASHRI RATHOREPRE PRIMARY AFIRST
2ARSHPREET KAUR SODHIPRE PRIMARY ESECOND
3PRIYANSHI KHANNAPRE PRIMARY CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: DRESSING UP RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARAV RANAPRE PRIMARY BFIRST
2ADVIT SHARMAPRE PRIMARY CSECOND
3AARJAV JAINPRE PRIMARY ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: DRESSING UP RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SHIVIKA JAINPRE PRIMARY EFIRST
2RIDDHIMA BARTHWALPRE PRIMARY CSECOND
3DEVISHI CHHABRAPRE PRIMARY ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: HURDLE RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1YASHANANT SINGHPRE PRIMARY GFIRST
2TANMAY HANDAPRE PRIMARY BSECOND
3ISHAAN SHARMAPRE PRIMARY ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: HURDLE RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TRISHA SONTHALIAPRE PRIMARY EFIRST
2DIVIANSHI KHANNAPRE PRIMARY CSECOND
3TANISHA SINGHPRE PRIMARY BTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: BIRD RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1PARTH SHARMAPRE PRIMARY FFIRST
2AYUSH CHILAMKURTHIPRE PRIMARY DSECOND
3AAMARSH JAINPRE PRIMARY ETHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: BIRD RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1BHAVYA SINGHPRE PRIMARY FFIRST
2ADITRI TIWARIPRE PRIMARY BSECOND
3RIDDHIMA CHAUDHARYPRE PRIMARY GTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: HOPPING RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1DAIVIK TALWARPRE PRIMARY CFIRST
2KHUSHALVARSHNEYPRE PRIMARY GSECOND
3AAYUSH YADAVPRE PRIMARY DTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: HOPPING RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ESHANYA AGGARWALPRE PRIMARY BFIRST
2SAAVYA NARULAPRE PRIMARY DSECOND
3SHAKSHI SINHAPRE PRIMARY ETHIRD

 

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ISHAAN RAHUL GUPTAPRE PRIMARY BFIRST
2PRAGUN VERMAPRE PRIMARY GSECOND
3SHIVESH BHARDWAJPRE PRIMARY FTHIRD

 

 

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TIYA GARGPRE PRIMARY DFIRST
2VAISHNAVI SINGHPRE PRIMARY CSECOND
3KRITIKA BHARDWAJPRE PRIMARY FTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: RELAY RACE

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ARNAV RAJ,RUCHIR SINGHAL,VIRAJ SINGLA, GAURANSH KAPOORPRE PRIMARY DFIRST
2DEVANSH BABBAR, VIDHAN JAIN,SUCHIR SINGHPRE PRIMARY GSECOND
3RAGHAV CHADDHA,MAHIT SURI,ADITYA NEGI,BHAVYA GUPTAPRE PRIMARY CTHIRD

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: MUSICAL CONE

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1JIVISHA JAINPRE PRIMARY DFIRST
2RAYAANSH JAINPRE PRIMARY FSECOND
3SHASHWAT RATHOREPRE PRIMARY ETHIRD

 

PRIMARY (CLASS I)

27th September 2016

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1DAKSH GAJWANII BFIRST
2SAHAJ  BHANSALII FSECOND
3PRANAY DHAWANI ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1NAOMI AJISHI DFIRST
2GARVITA SINHAI ESECOND
3PARIDHI VERMAI FTHIRD

 

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: PICK UP THE BALL RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VAIBHAV KUMARI CFIRST
2RONIT DUGGALI DSECOND
3ABHISHEK MISHRAI DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: PICK UP THE BALL RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1NIKHITA GUPTAI FFIRST
2AANVI VERMAI FSECOND
3ADVIKA JAINI DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: ZIG ZAG RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ARSH GUPTAI DFIRST
2AVIRAJ PANDITI ASECOND
3SUBH JAINI DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT:ZIG ZAG RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1NANDINI TIWARII AFIRST
2LAVANYA SINGHI CSECOND
3ADYA GOELI FTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: HURDLE RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1REYANSH AGARWALI BFIRST
2MANVIK KASHYAPI FSECOND
3UDAYANI DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: HURDLE RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1PEEHU JAINI EFIRST
2SAMIRA SHARMAI BSECOND
3ANYA SINGHI CTHIRD

 

 

 

 

 

RESULT

PRIMARY (CLASS II )

27th September 2016

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1KABEER DEYII AFIRST
2ADITYA CHAUDHARYII CSECOND
3ABHINAV MISHRAII ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ANTRA MUKHERJEEII DFIRST
2MAYUKHI BHAGATII CSECOND
3SHAGUN CHANDELII ETHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: HAND PRINT  RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARAV AGRAWALII DFIRST
2SARANG GANDHARVII DSECOND
3ANIL KR.DEHRANII CTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: HAND PRINT RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1KHUSHI NEGIII CFIRST
2VRITTI SRIVASTAVAII CSECOND
3AANISHKA CHADHAII CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: PLACE THE BALL IN HOOPLA RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VANSH GARGII AFIRST
2SIDHANT  JINDALII ESECOND
3KARTIKEY DHARII ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: PLACE THE BALL IN HOOPLA RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ANANYA SHUKLAII EFIRST
2CHARVI NEGIII ASECOND
3KANISHKA SILSWALII CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: PICK UP THE MARKER RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VAIBHAV GOYALII DFIRST
2ANSH RAGHAVII BSECOND
3RUDRANSH GUPTAII CTHIRD

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: PICK UP THE MARKER RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1JIYA ANEJAII EFIRST
2MEHAL MEHROTRAII ESECOND
3PAKHI JOSHIII BTHIRD

PRIMARY (CLASS III )

27th September 2016

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1PANAV RAINAIII EFIRST
2TANMAY JOSHIIII ESECOND
3NIKUNJ GARGIII DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1RIDDHIMA SUHAGIII DFIRST
2KAJAL SHARMAIII ASECOND
3AVISHKA YADAVIII ETHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT : COLLECTING BATTON RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TANISHQ TYAGIIII EFIRST
2PRATHAM JAINIII BSECOND
3VANSH JAINIII ETHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: COLLECTING BATTON RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SHAMBHAVI VARMAIII CFIRST
2SANVI RATHORIII BSECOND
3SAANCHI JAINIII CTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: PICK UP THE TRIANGLE RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VAIBHAV PANWARIII CFIRST
2ABHINAV KUMARIII DSECOND
3SAKSHAM CHAUHANIII DTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: PICK UP THE TRIANGLE  RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SUHANI ARORAIII AFIRST
2DHRUVI GUPTAIII CSECOND
3ANANYA MALIKIII ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: COLLECTING THE ARTICLES  RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1PARTH  KHARBANDAIII DFIRST
2TANAY VASHISHTIII BSECOND
3ISHAAN SATIIII BTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: COLLECTING THE ARTICLES  RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ISHIKA VERMAIII EFIRST
2AVIKA BHATNAGARIII ASECOND
3SEESHA SINGLAIII CTHIRD

PRIMARY (CLASS IV )

27th September 2016

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE 100 mts (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TANMAY DUAIV CFIRST
2ADITYA CHAUDHRYIV DSECOND
3NAMAN BHATIAIV ETHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE 100 mts (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1HEMANGI  RATHOREIV EFIRST
2AVIKA REKHIIV DSECOND
3ANSHIKA GOELIV BTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SKIPPING RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1DEVANSH VEER SINGHIV AFIRST
2PIYUSH AGGARWALIV BSECOND
3SATYEN MOHANIV CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SKIPPING RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TARUSHI JAINIV EFIRST
2AVNI MARWAHIV BSECOND
3AASTHA PRAMANIKIV ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: LONG JUMP (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SAMBHAV  BALUNIIV EFIRST
2SPARSH DEHRANIV ESECOND
3ARNAV SENIV ETHIRD

 

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: LONG JUMP (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1MASKEEN KAURIV DFIRST
2MANVI MINHASIV BSECOND
3SHREYA GAURIV ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SHOT PUT (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1HARSHIT SAXENAIV DFIRST
2AARUSH KUMARIV ASECOND
3AAKRIT KATYALIV CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SHOT PUT  (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1NANDIKA VYASIV DFIRST
2MUSKAAN AGGARWALIV BSECOND
3TASHVI JAINIV ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SUB JUNIOR 4 X 100 mts RELAY RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ARNAV KOULIV EFIRST
2APOORV SOODIV C
3PIYUSH AGGARWALIV B
4TANMAY JAINIV D
1SIDDHARTH CHOUDHARYIV CSECOND
2ARYAN GOELIV B
3DAKSH JAINIV A
4ADITYA VOHRAIV C
1YASH GOELIV CTHIRD
2LAKSHAY GARGIV C
3AVICHAL SRIVASTAVIV E
4VAIBHAV GUPTAIV A

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: SUB JUNIOR 4 X 100 mts .RELAY RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1MUSKAAN AGGARWALIV BFIRST
2HARSHITA CHANANAIV E
3RIDDHIMA BHANDARIIV E
4AARUSHI SANGWANIV E
1SAANVI TANEJAIV BSECOND
2SNEHALIV B
3SANCHI AGARWALIV C
4EKTA BHANSALIIV B
1RUPAL ANEJAIV ATHIRD
2PRIYANSHIIV A
3RIDDHIMA GOELIV D
4VIDUSHI MAHAJANIV E

PRIMARY (CLASS V)

27th September 2016

CLASS V

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE 100 Meters (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TARUN CHANDAKV EFIRST
2SWASTIK KAPOORV ASECOND
3TANMAY SHARMAV ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE 100 Meters (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VISHNUPRIYA CHAUDHARYV EFIRST
2RIDDHI TYAGIV DSECOND
3APEKSHA JAINV ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: 100 Meters SKIPPING RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AASHRAY BHATIAV AFIRST
2ARYAN SINGHV BSECOND
3AYUSH VERMAV DTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: 100 Meters SKIPPING RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AANYA AGGARWALV CFIRST
2KRATI SHARMAV ASECOND
3KASHVI KHANNAV CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: LONG JUMP (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TANMAY SHARMAV AFIRST
2ANKAN RAJV ESECOND
3SAHIL  ANANDV ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: LONG JUMP  (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1APEKSHA JAINV AFIRST
2PARI GUPTAV ASECOND
3BHUMI CHAUDHARYV BTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SHOT PUT  (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1YASH RAJ PANDEYV EFIRST
2AMBER SINGHV DSECOND
3YASH VERMAVATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SHOT PUT  (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1BHOOMIKA DAGAV EFIRST
2STUTI RAIV ASECOND
3SIDDHI SINHAV ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: 4 X 100 Meters  RELAY RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TANMAY SHARMAV AFIRST
2DEV VASUDEVV C
3AASHARY BHATIAV A
4YASH RAJ PANDEYV E
1TARUN CHANDAKV ESECOND
2LAKSHIT THAKRALV B
3ISHAAN JHAV B
4CHANDRA SEKHAR CHOUDHARYV B
S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS/ SECTIONPOSITION
1ANMOL  SINHAV BTHIRD
2AYUSH VERMAV D
3SATVIK KUMARV C
4ARPAN TEOTIAV E

NAME OF THE EVENT: 4 X 100 Meters RELAY RACE GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VISHNUPRIYA CHAUDHARYV EFIRST
2ADITI JAISWALV D
3TANYA MAHANAV D
4BHARGAVI SINHAV D
1DIVYA CHAUHANV ASECOND
2BHUMI CHAUDHARYV B
3NATHANIA AJISHV E
4DAKSHITA KULSHRESTHAV E
 1ANANDI SRIVASTAVAV BTHIRD
2AVNI SAINIV E
3SHLOKA SINGHV E
4AISHWARYA AGGARWALV A
Jr. Boys 100 m Race
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1ARMAAN  KHATTARVIII     ESHASTRI
2SIDDHANT SAINIVIII     ESHIVAJI
3TAVISH  GUPTAVIII     EASHOKA
Jr. Girls 100m Race
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1SHREYA SWAROOPVII     BASHOKA
2NANDINI  DUGARVII     BSHIVAJI
3EVA  AGGARWALVIII   ASHIVAJI
Jr. Boys Long Jump
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1ARMAAN  KHATTARVIII   ESHASTRI
2TAVISH  GUPTAVIII   EASHOKA
3SAHIL GUPTAVIII   BSHIVAJI
Jr. Girls Long Jump
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1NANDINI DUGARVII    BSHIVAJI
2SHREYA SWAROOPVII    B   ASHOKA
3SOMYA RAWATVIII  D   ASHOKA
Jr. Boys High Jump
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1CHITTESH KAPOORVIII ESUBHASH
2ADVITIYE BHARDWAJVIII ESHIVAJI
3ADITYA SINGHVIII DSHASTRI
Jr. Girls High Jump
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1AVNIVIII   BASHOKA
2AONUSHAVIII   DASHOKA
3PALAK JAINVIII   DSHIVAJI

 

 

Jr. Boys 200m Race
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1SACHIN  UPADHAYAYVIII   ESUBHASH
2PRIYANSHUVIII   CSHASTRI
3SAHIL MIGLANIVIII   AASHOKA
Jr. Girls 200m Race
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1SOMYA RAWATVIII   DASHOKA
2TANISHTHAVIII   CASHOKA
3AMISHAVIII   DSHASTRI
Jr. Boys Shot Put
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1SIDDHANT SAINIVIII   ESHIVAJI
2NISHANT PANDEYVII    BASHOKA
3ARYAN UPPALVIII   CSHASTRI
Jr. Girls Shot Put
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1EVA AGGARWALVIII   ASHIVAJI
2ANKITA KHEMKAVIII   ESUBHASH
3NANDINI DUGARVII    BSHIVAJI
Jr. Boys 400m Race
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1PURANJAY KAPOORVIII   EASHOKA
2ARMAANVIII   ESHASTRI
3BHAVYA GOELVIII  AASHOKA
Jr. Girls 400m Race
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1SOMYA RAWATVIII   DASHOKA
2SHREYA SWAROOPVII    BASHOKA
3EVA AGGARWALVIII   ASHIVAJI
Jr. Boys 4X 100m Relay
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House

 

 

1

 

AKSHITVIII  C

 

 

SHIVAJI

SARTHAK SINGHVI   E
SIDDHANT SAINIVIII   E
ADVITIYE  BHARDWAJVIII   E

 

 

2

ARMAAN KHATTARVIII   E

 

 

SHASTRI

ADITYA SINGHVIII   D
PRIYANSHUVIII   C
TANMAYVIII   C

 

 

3

PURANJAY KAPOORVIII   E

 

 

ASHOKA

TAVISH GUPTAVIII   E
NIPUN MASANTVIII   B
SAHIL MIGLANIVIII   B
Jr. Girls 4X 100m Relay
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House

 

 

1

SOMYA RAWATVIII   D

 

 

ASHOKA

SHREYA SWAROOPVII   B
AVNI AGRAWALVIII   B
AONUSHAVIII   D

 

 

2

SIMRAN RAWATVIII C

 

 

SUBHASH

PRASHASTIVIII A
MISHTHIVII   B
SAMRIDHIVI D

 

3

EVA AGGARWALVIII A

 

 

SHIVAJI

NANDINI DUGARVII B
AGRIMA GABAVIII B
PARIVIB

 

BEST ATHLETE

 

BOY: ARMAN KHATTER    VIII E              SHASTRI HOUSE

GIRL: SOMYA RAWAT       VIII D             ASHOKA HOUSE

HOUSE POSITION

JUNIOR GIRLS

POSITIONHOUSE
IASHOKA
IISHIVAJI
IIISUBHASH

JUNIOR BOYS

POSITIONHOUSE
ISHASTRI
IISHIVAJI
IIIASHOKA
SENIOR BOYS & GIRLS 30th September 2016
 Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
     
100 Metre Rohan SinghX DShivajiI
BoysPreet SharmaX DAshokaII
Hardik NegiXI BSubhashIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
100 Metre GirlsJahanavi DangwalX BSubhashI
Elie JainIX CSubhashII
AnjaliXI BShastriIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Long Jump Sr. BoysRohan SinghX DShivajiI
Ritik VatsalXII BAshokaII
Preet SharmaX DAshokaIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Long Jump Sr. GirlsElie JainIX CSubhashI
Tanya SinghXII AShastriII
Nandini GoelIX EShivajiIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Boys High JumpKaustabXI ASubhashI
Ansh PrasharIX DAshokaII
Akshay GuptaXII BShastriIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Girls High JumpTanya SinghXII AShastriI
Ishika MathurIX AAshokaII
Mansi SagarXII ASubhashIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Boys 200 MetreHardik NegiXI BSubhashI
Harshit ChobeyX EShivajiII
Kaustab SinghXI ASubhashIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Girls 200 MetreJahnaviX BSubhashI
Anjali GuptaXI BShastriII
SheryaX BShivajiIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Boys Shot PutUtkrishtXI BShivajiI
AryanX DAshokaII
GarvitX CAshokaIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Girls Shot PutAnushkaX ASubhashI
DishaX AShastriII
Anushka AggarwalIX BSubhashIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Boys 400 MetreViraj DangwalX BSubhashI
Harshit ChobeyX EShivajiII
Hardik NegiXI BSubhashIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Girls 400 MetreJahnavi DangwalX BSubhashI
Nandini GoelIX EShivajiII
Tanya SinghXII AShastriIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
4 × 100 Metre Realy Sr. BoysPreet SharmaX DAshokaI
Ansh PrasarIX D
Kunawar PartapX D
Ritik VatsalXII B
Rohan SinghX DShivajiII
Harshit ChobeyX E
Nikhil GangwarIX E
Pranjal VashishthIX A
Kaustab SinghXI ASubhashIII
Hardik NegiXI B
AtisheyXI B
SarthakXI B
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
4 × 100 Metre Realy Sr. GirlsMansi SagarXII ASubhshI
Jahnavi DangwalX B
Elie JainIX C
Eshika SehgalIX B
Yashika BaggaXII AShivajiII
Nandini GoelIX E
Aastha BaluniX C
Shreya TyagiX B
Ridhi FularaX DShastriIII
Tanya SinghXII A
Ishika RastogiIX E
Anjali GuptaXI B

 

 

Best House
Senior Boys Shivaji
Senior GirlsSubhash
Best Athlete
 Name Class / Sec.House
Senior Boys Rohan SinghX DShivaji
Senior GirlsJahnavi DangwalX BSubhash

 

 

Dr.Neeru Talwar

TGT(Phy.Edu.)

 

 

 

 

 

ANNUAL ATHLETIC MEET 2016-17

RESULT PRE SCHOOL

28th September 2016

NAME OF THE EVENT: BEAN BAG RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ARNAV DASPRE SCHOOL DFIRST
2AARUSH JAINPRE SCHOOL ASECOND
3ATHARV JAINPRE SCHOOL CTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: BEAN BAG RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1KHUSHDEEP GILLPRE SCHOOL AFIRST
2AADITRI SHARMAPRE SCHOOL BSECOND
3AANYA  KALHERPRE SCHOOL DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: STRINGING THE BEADS RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARAV GUPTAPRE SCHOOL BFIRST
2ANAGH SHARMAPRE SCHOOL DSECOND
3KSHITIJ BHATTPRE SCHOOL CTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: STRINGING THE BEADS RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARUSHI BHARDWAJPRE SCHOOL BFIRST
2KRISHA JAINPRE SCHOOL DSECOND
3MEGHANA AGRAWALPRE SCHOOL ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: APRON RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ATHARVA GUPTAPRE SCHOOL AFIRST
2ADITYA NIGAMPRE SCHOOL BSECOND
3KRIYANSH KHANDELWALPRE SCHOOL CTHIRD

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT:APRON RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ISHI SINGHALPRE SCHOOL CFIRST
2ANANYA ROYPRE SCHOOL ASECOND
3SAANVI SINGHPRE SCHOOL DTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SORTING RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARUSH SINGHPRE SCHOOL GFIRST
2SHIVANSH RAJ RAOPRE SCHOOL  FSECOND
3VIHAAN NAGPALPRE SCHOOL  CTHIRD

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: SORTING RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1REET BHASINPRE SCHOOL  BFIRST
2AGRIMA SINGHPRE SCHOOL  GSECOND
3AARADHYA BARTHWALPRE SCHOOL  DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: DAPHLI RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARAV GOELPRE SCHOOL  FFIRST
2ARAV BANSALPRE SCHOOL  BSECOND
3ASHISH KUMARPRE SCHOOL ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: DAPHLI RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SHIV PRIYAPRE SCHOOL DFIRST
2NIVEDITA SENPRE SCHOOL  ASECOND
3AARADHYA SHARMAPRE SCHOOL  BTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: BIRD RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1DHRUV AGGARWALPRE SCHOOL EFIRST
2SARTHAK BHATTPRE SCHOOLBSECOND
3ARYAVIR DEHRANPRE SCHOOL GTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: BIRD RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARYANA PATNIPRE SCHOOL CFIRST
2AVIKAPRE SCHOOL ASECOND
3AASHVI GUPTAPRE SCHOOL BTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: HOPPING RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SHAURYA DOBRIYALPRE SCHOOL EFIRST
2VIVAAN SINHAPRE SCHOOL ASECOND
3ARNAV MISHRAPRE SCHOOL BTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: HOPPING RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ARADHYA JAINPRE SCHOOL CFIRST
2AAHANA GUPTAPRE SCHOOL FSECOND
3DIVA TRIVEDIPRE SCHOOL ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SHIVANSHPRE SCHOOLEFIRST
2ARNAV GOYALPRE SCHOOL BSECOND
3PRABHAVPRE SCHOOL  ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1NASIRA ABIDIPRE SCHOOL  DFIRST
2MANASVI PARASHARPRE SCHOOL  ASECOND
3JESSICA KUMARPRE SCHOOL ETHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: RELAY RACE

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VEDANSH KUMAR , REYANSH PATIYA,  ANSHIKAPRE SCHOOLGFIRST
2AARAV SHARMA,RISHI CHANDA,APARNA MATTA,MYRAA GUPTAPRE SCHOOL  DSECOND
3RUDRANSH SHARMA,PRANJAL AGARWAL,SAKSHI GAUTAM,VEDANSHI BARTHWALPRE SCHOOL  ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: MUSICAL CONE

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARADHYA SHARMAPRE SCHOOL  BFIRST
2ADITYA SINHAPRE SCHOOL  DSECOND
3NITISHA RUSTAGIPRE SCHOOL  FTHIRD

PRE PRIMARY

28th September 2016

NAME OF THE EVENT: BEAN BAG RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1UTKARSH DOGRAPRE PRIMARY FFIRST
2AARUSH DIXITPRE PRIMARY DSECOND
3DIVIJ MALHOTRAPRE PRIMARY GTHIRD

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: BEAN BAG RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SAANVI GUPTAPRE PRIMARY CFIRST
2AVNI TAYALPRE PRIMARY FSECOND
3SWASTI SATIPRE PRIMARY GTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: STRINGING THE BEADS RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AMARTYA CHATURVEDIPRE PRIMARY CFIRST
2PARTH SHUKLAPRE PRIMARY ESECOND
3AVIK SINGHPRE PRIMARY GTHIRD

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: STRINGING THE BEADS RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1YAHVI SHARMAPRE PRIMARY AFIRST
2ISHIKA AGGARWALPRE PRIMARY CSECOND
3VAGISHA BISHTPRE PRIMARY ETHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: PYRAMID RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1DIVYANSH ROUTRAYPRE PRIMARY DFIRST
2KESHAV SINGHANIPRE PRIMARY ESECOND
3SOUMIL SETHPRE PRIMARY CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT:PYRAMID RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1JETASHRI RATHOREPRE PRIMARY AFIRST
2ARSHPREET KAUR SODHIPRE PRIMARY ESECOND
3PRIYANSHI KHANNAPRE PRIMARY CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: DRESSING UP RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARAV RANAPRE PRIMARY BFIRST
2ADVIT SHARMAPRE PRIMARY CSECOND
3AARJAV JAINPRE PRIMARY ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: DRESSING UP RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SHIVIKA JAINPRE PRIMARY EFIRST
2RIDDHIMA BARTHWALPRE PRIMARY CSECOND
3DEVISHI CHHABRAPRE PRIMARY ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: HURDLE RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1YASHANANT SINGHPRE PRIMARY GFIRST
2TANMAY HANDAPRE PRIMARY BSECOND
3ISHAAN SHARMAPRE PRIMARY ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: HURDLE RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TRISHA SONTHALIAPRE PRIMARY EFIRST
2DIVIANSHI KHANNAPRE PRIMARY CSECOND
3TANISHA SINGHPRE PRIMARY BTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: BIRD RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1PARTH SHARMAPRE PRIMARY FFIRST
2AYUSH CHILAMKURTHIPRE PRIMARY DSECOND
3AAMARSH JAINPRE PRIMARY ETHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: BIRD RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1BHAVYA SINGHPRE PRIMARY FFIRST
2ADITRI TIWARIPRE PRIMARY BSECOND
3RIDDHIMA CHAUDHARYPRE PRIMARY GTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: HOPPING RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1DAIVIK TALWARPRE PRIMARY CFIRST
2KHUSHALVARSHNEYPRE PRIMARY GSECOND
3AAYUSH YADAVPRE PRIMARY DTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: HOPPING RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ESHANYA AGGARWALPRE PRIMARY BFIRST
2SAAVYA NARULAPRE PRIMARY DSECOND
3SHAKSHI SINHAPRE PRIMARY ETHIRD

 

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ISHAAN RAHUL GUPTAPRE PRIMARY BFIRST
2PRAGUN VERMAPRE PRIMARY GSECOND
3SHIVESH BHARDWAJPRE PRIMARY FTHIRD

 

 

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TIYA GARGPRE PRIMARY DFIRST
2VAISHNAVI SINGHPRE PRIMARY CSECOND
3KRITIKA BHARDWAJPRE PRIMARY FTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: RELAY RACE

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ARNAV RAJ,RUCHIR SINGHAL,VIRAJ SINGLA, GAURANSH KAPOORPRE PRIMARY DFIRST
2DEVANSH BABBAR, VIDHAN JAIN,SUCHIR SINGHPRE PRIMARY GSECOND
3RAGHAV CHADDHA,MAHIT SURI,ADITYA NEGI,BHAVYA GUPTAPRE PRIMARY CTHIRD

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: MUSICAL CONE

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1JIVISHA JAINPRE PRIMARY DFIRST
2RAYAANSH JAINPRE PRIMARY FSECOND
3SHASHWAT RATHOREPRE PRIMARY ETHIRD

 

PRIMARY (CLASS I)

27th September 2016

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1DAKSH GAJWANII BFIRST
2SAHAJ  BHANSALII FSECOND
3PRANAY DHAWANI ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1NAOMI AJISHI DFIRST
2GARVITA SINHAI ESECOND
3PARIDHI VERMAI FTHIRD

 

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: PICK UP THE BALL RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VAIBHAV KUMARI CFIRST
2RONIT DUGGALI DSECOND
3ABHISHEK MISHRAI DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: PICK UP THE BALL RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1NIKHITA GUPTAI FFIRST
2AANVI VERMAI FSECOND
3ADVIKA JAINI DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: ZIG ZAG RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ARSH GUPTAI DFIRST
2AVIRAJ PANDITI ASECOND
3SUBH JAINI DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT:ZIG ZAG RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1NANDINI TIWARII AFIRST
2LAVANYA SINGHI CSECOND
3ADYA GOELI FTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: HURDLE RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1REYANSH AGARWALI BFIRST
2MANVIK KASHYAPI FSECOND
3UDAYANI DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: HURDLE RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1PEEHU JAINI EFIRST
2SAMIRA SHARMAI BSECOND
3ANYA SINGHI CTHIRD

 

 

 

 

 

RESULT

PRIMARY (CLASS II )

27th September 2016

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1KABEER DEYII AFIRST
2ADITYA CHAUDHARYII CSECOND
3ABHINAV MISHRAII ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ANTRA MUKHERJEEII DFIRST
2MAYUKHI BHAGATII CSECOND
3SHAGUN CHANDELII ETHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: HAND PRINT  RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AARAV AGRAWALII DFIRST
2SARANG GANDHARVII DSECOND
3ANIL KR.DEHRANII CTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: HAND PRINT RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1KHUSHI NEGIII CFIRST
2VRITTI SRIVASTAVAII CSECOND
3AANISHKA CHADHAII CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: PLACE THE BALL IN HOOPLA RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VANSH GARGII AFIRST
2SIDHANT  JINDALII ESECOND
3KARTIKEY DHARII ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: PLACE THE BALL IN HOOPLA RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ANANYA SHUKLAII EFIRST
2CHARVI NEGIII ASECOND
3KANISHKA SILSWALII CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: PICK UP THE MARKER RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VAIBHAV GOYALII DFIRST
2ANSH RAGHAVII BSECOND
3RUDRANSH GUPTAII CTHIRD

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: PICK UP THE MARKER RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1JIYA ANEJAII EFIRST
2MEHAL MEHROTRAII ESECOND
3PAKHI JOSHIII BTHIRD

PRIMARY (CLASS III )

27th September 2016

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1PANAV RAINAIII EFIRST
2TANMAY JOSHIIII ESECOND
3NIKUNJ GARGIII DTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1RIDDHIMA SUHAGIII DFIRST
2KAJAL SHARMAIII ASECOND
3AVISHKA YADAVIII ETHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT : COLLECTING BATTON RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TANISHQ TYAGIIII EFIRST
2PRATHAM JAINIII BSECOND
3VANSH JAINIII ETHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: COLLECTING BATTON RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SHAMBHAVI VARMAIII CFIRST
2SANVI RATHORIII BSECOND
3SAANCHI JAINIII CTHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: PICK UP THE TRIANGLE RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VAIBHAV PANWARIII CFIRST
2ABHINAV KUMARIII DSECOND
3SAKSHAM CHAUHANIII DTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: PICK UP THE TRIANGLE  RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SUHANI ARORAIII AFIRST
2DHRUVI GUPTAIII CSECOND
3ANANYA MALIKIII ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: COLLECTING THE ARTICLES  RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1PARTH  KHARBANDAIII DFIRST
2TANAY VASHISHTIII BSECOND
3ISHAAN SATIIII BTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: COLLECTING THE ARTICLES  RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ISHIKA VERMAIII EFIRST
2AVIKA BHATNAGARIII ASECOND
3SEESHA SINGLAIII CTHIRD

PRIMARY (CLASS IV )

27th September 2016

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE 100 mts (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TANMAY DUAIV CFIRST
2ADITYA CHAUDHRYIV DSECOND
3NAMAN BHATIAIV ETHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE 100 mts (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1HEMANGI  RATHOREIV EFIRST
2AVIKA REKHIIV DSECOND
3ANSHIKA GOELIV BTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SKIPPING RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1DEVANSH VEER SINGHIV AFIRST
2PIYUSH AGGARWALIV BSECOND
3SATYEN MOHANIV CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SKIPPING RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TARUSHI JAINIV EFIRST
2AVNI MARWAHIV BSECOND
3AASTHA PRAMANIKIV ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: LONG JUMP (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1SAMBHAV  BALUNIIV EFIRST
2SPARSH DEHRANIV ESECOND
3ARNAV SENIV ETHIRD

 

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: LONG JUMP (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1MASKEEN KAURIV DFIRST
2MANVI MINHASIV BSECOND
3SHREYA GAURIV ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SHOT PUT (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1HARSHIT SAXENAIV DFIRST
2AARUSH KUMARIV ASECOND
3AAKRIT KATYALIV CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SHOT PUT  (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1NANDIKA VYASIV DFIRST
2MUSKAAN AGGARWALIV BSECOND
3TASHVI JAINIV ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SUB JUNIOR 4 X 100 mts RELAY RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1ARNAV KOULIV EFIRST
2APOORV SOODIV C
3PIYUSH AGGARWALIV B
4TANMAY JAINIV D
1SIDDHARTH CHOUDHARYIV CSECOND
2ARYAN GOELIV B
3DAKSH JAINIV A
4ADITYA VOHRAIV C
1YASH GOELIV CTHIRD
2LAKSHAY GARGIV C
3AVICHAL SRIVASTAVIV E
4VAIBHAV GUPTAIV A

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: SUB JUNIOR 4 X 100 mts .RELAY RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1MUSKAAN AGGARWALIV BFIRST
2HARSHITA CHANANAIV E
3RIDDHIMA BHANDARIIV E
4AARUSHI SANGWANIV E
1SAANVI TANEJAIV BSECOND
2SNEHALIV B
3SANCHI AGARWALIV C
4EKTA BHANSALIIV B
1RUPAL ANEJAIV ATHIRD
2PRIYANSHIIV A
3RIDDHIMA GOELIV D
4VIDUSHI MAHAJANIV E

PRIMARY (CLASS V)

27th September 2016

CLASS V

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE 100 Meters (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TARUN CHANDAKV EFIRST
2SWASTIK KAPOORV ASECOND
3TANMAY SHARMAV ATHIRD

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: FLAT RACE 100 Meters (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VISHNUPRIYA CHAUDHARYV EFIRST
2RIDDHI TYAGIV DSECOND
3APEKSHA JAINV ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: 100 Meters SKIPPING RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AASHRAY BHATIAV AFIRST
2ARYAN SINGHV BSECOND
3AYUSH VERMAV DTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: 100 Meters SKIPPING RACE (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1AANYA AGGARWALV CFIRST
2KRATI SHARMAV ASECOND
3KASHVI KHANNAV CTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: LONG JUMP (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TANMAY SHARMAV AFIRST
2ANKAN RAJV ESECOND
3SAHIL  ANANDV ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: LONG JUMP  (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1APEKSHA JAINV AFIRST
2PARI GUPTAV ASECOND
3BHUMI CHAUDHARYV BTHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SHOT PUT  (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1YASH RAJ PANDEYV EFIRST
2AMBER SINGHV DSECOND
3YASH VERMAVATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: SHOT PUT  (GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1BHOOMIKA DAGAV EFIRST
2STUTI RAIV ASECOND
3SIDDHI SINHAV ATHIRD

NAME OF THE EVENT: 4 X 100 Meters  RELAY RACE (BOYS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1TANMAY SHARMAV AFIRST
2DEV VASUDEVV C
3AASHARY BHATIAV A
4YASH RAJ PANDEYV E
1TARUN CHANDAKV ESECOND
2LAKSHIT THAKRALV B
3ISHAAN JHAV B
4CHANDRA SEKHAR CHOUDHARYV B
S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS/ SECTIONPOSITION
1ANMOL  SINHAV BTHIRD
2AYUSH VERMAV D
3SATVIK KUMARV C
4ARPAN TEOTIAV E

NAME OF THE EVENT: 4 X 100 Meters RELAY RACE GIRLS)

S.NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS /SECTIONPOSITION
1VISHNUPRIYA CHAUDHARYV EFIRST
2ADITI JAISWALV D
3TANYA MAHANAV D
4BHARGAVI SINHAV D
1DIVYA CHAUHANV ASECOND
2BHUMI CHAUDHARYV B
3NATHANIA AJISHV E
4DAKSHITA KULSHRESTHAV E
 1ANANDI SRIVASTAVAV BTHIRD
2AVNI SAINIV E
3SHLOKA SINGHV E
4AISHWARYA AGGARWALV A
Jr. Boys 100 m Race
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1ARMAAN  KHATTARVIII     ESHASTRI
2SIDDHANT SAINIVIII     ESHIVAJI
3TAVISH  GUPTAVIII     EASHOKA
Jr. Girls 100m Race
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1SHREYA SWAROOPVII     BASHOKA
2NANDINI  DUGARVII     BSHIVAJI
3EVA  AGGARWALVIII   ASHIVAJI
Jr. Boys Long Jump
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1ARMAAN  KHATTARVIII   ESHASTRI
2TAVISH  GUPTAVIII   EASHOKA
3SAHIL GUPTAVIII   BSHIVAJI
Jr. Girls Long Jump
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1NANDINI DUGARVII    BSHIVAJI
2SHREYA SWAROOPVII    B   ASHOKA
3SOMYA RAWATVIII  D   ASHOKA
Jr. Boys High Jump
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1CHITTESH KAPOORVIII ESUBHASH
2ADVITIYE BHARDWAJVIII ESHIVAJI
3ADITYA SINGHVIII DSHASTRI
Jr. Girls High Jump
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1AVNIVIII   BASHOKA
2AONUSHAVIII   DASHOKA
3PALAK JAINVIII   DSHIVAJI

 

 

Jr. Boys 200m Race
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1SACHIN  UPADHAYAYVIII   ESUBHASH
2PRIYANSHUVIII   CSHASTRI
3SAHIL MIGLANIVIII   AASHOKA
Jr. Girls 200m Race
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1SOMYA RAWATVIII   DASHOKA
2TANISHTHAVIII   CASHOKA
3AMISHAVIII   DSHASTRI
Jr. Boys Shot Put
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1SIDDHANT SAINIVIII   ESHIVAJI
2NISHANT PANDEYVII    BASHOKA
3ARYAN UPPALVIII   CSHASTRI
Jr. Girls Shot Put
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1EVA AGGARWALVIII   ASHIVAJI
2ANKITA KHEMKAVIII   ESUBHASH
3NANDINI DUGARVII    BSHIVAJI
Jr. Boys 400m Race
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1PURANJAY KAPOORVIII   EASHOKA
2ARMAANVIII   ESHASTRI
3BHAVYA GOELVIII  AASHOKA
Jr. Girls 400m Race
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House
1SOMYA RAWATVIII   DASHOKA
2SHREYA SWAROOPVII    BASHOKA
3EVA AGGARWALVIII   ASHIVAJI
Jr. Boys 4X 100m Relay
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House

 

 

1

 

AKSHITVIII  C

 

 

SHIVAJI

SARTHAK SINGHVI   E
SIDDHANT SAINIVIII   E
ADVITIYE  BHARDWAJVIII   E

 

 

2

ARMAAN KHATTARVIII   E

 

 

SHASTRI

ADITYA SINGHVIII   D
PRIYANSHUVIII   C
TANMAYVIII   C

 

 

3

PURANJAY KAPOORVIII   E

 

 

ASHOKA

TAVISH GUPTAVIII   E
NIPUN MASANTVIII   B
SAHIL MIGLANIVIII   B
Jr. Girls 4X 100m Relay
S.No.NameClass/ Sec.House

 

 

1

SOMYA RAWATVIII   D

 

 

ASHOKA

SHREYA SWAROOPVII   B
AVNI AGRAWALVIII   B
AONUSHAVIII   D

 

 

2

SIMRAN RAWATVIII C

 

 

SUBHASH

PRASHASTIVIII A
MISHTHIVII   B
SAMRIDHIVI D

 

3

EVA AGGARWALVIII A

 

 

SHIVAJI

NANDINI DUGARVII B
AGRIMA GABAVIII B
PARIVIB

 

BEST ATHLETE

 

BOY: ARMAN KHATTER    VIII E              SHASTRI HOUSE

GIRL: SOMYA RAWAT       VIII D             ASHOKA HOUSE

HOUSE POSITION

JUNIOR GIRLS

POSITIONHOUSE
IASHOKA
IISHIVAJI
IIISUBHASH

JUNIOR BOYS

POSITIONHOUSE
ISHASTRI
IISHIVAJI
IIIASHOKA
SENIOR BOYS & GIRLS 30th September 2016
 Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
     
100 Metre Rohan SinghX DShivajiI
BoysPreet SharmaX DAshokaII
Hardik NegiXI BSubhashIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
100 Metre GirlsJahanavi DangwalX BSubhashI
Elie JainIX CSubhashII
AnjaliXI BShastriIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Long Jump Sr. BoysRohan SinghX DShivajiI
Ritik VatsalXII BAshokaII
Preet SharmaX DAshokaIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Long Jump Sr. GirlsElie JainIX CSubhashI
Tanya SinghXII AShastriII
Nandini GoelIX EShivajiIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Boys High JumpKaustabXI ASubhashI
Ansh PrasharIX DAshokaII
Akshay GuptaXII BShastriIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Girls High JumpTanya SinghXII AShastriI
Ishika MathurIX AAshokaII
Mansi SagarXII ASubhashIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Boys 200 MetreHardik NegiXI BSubhashI
Harshit ChobeyX EShivajiII
Kaustab SinghXI ASubhashIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Girls 200 MetreJahnaviX BSubhashI
Anjali GuptaXI BShastriII
SheryaX BShivajiIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Boys Shot PutUtkrishtXI BShivajiI
AryanX DAshokaII
GarvitX CAshokaIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Girls Shot PutAnushkaX ASubhashI
DishaX AShastriII
Anushka AggarwalIX BSubhashIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Boys 400 MetreViraj DangwalX BSubhashI
Harshit ChobeyX EShivajiII
Hardik NegiXI BSubhashIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
Sr. Girls 400 MetreJahnavi DangwalX BSubhashI
Nandini GoelIX EShivajiII
Tanya SinghXII AShastriIII
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
4 × 100 Metre Realy Sr. BoysPreet SharmaX DAshokaI
Ansh PrasarIX D
Kunawar PartapX D
Ritik VatsalXII B
Rohan SinghX DShivajiII
Harshit ChobeyX E
Nikhil GangwarIX E
Pranjal VashishthIX A
Kaustab SinghXI ASubhashIII
Hardik NegiXI B
AtisheyXI B
SarthakXI B
Name of StudentClass / Sec.HousePosition
4 × 100 Metre Realy Sr. GirlsMansi SagarXII ASubhshI
Jahnavi DangwalX B
Elie JainIX C
Eshika SehgalIX B
Yashika BaggaXII AShivajiII
Nandini GoelIX E
Aastha BaluniX C
Shreya TyagiX B
Ridhi FularaX DShastriIII
Tanya SinghXII A
Ishika RastogiIX E
Anjali GuptaXI B

 

 

Best House
Senior Boys Shivaji
Senior GirlsSubhash
Best Athlete
 Name Class / Sec.House
Senior Boys Rohan SinghX DShivaji
Senior GirlsJahnavi DangwalX BSubhash

 

 

Dr.Neeru Talwar

TGT(Phy.Edu.)